Schuylkill Navy Regatta

Mens Ltwt Masters Single

1st - M. Hurley

Women's Open Single

2nd - K. McFetridge

Mens Masters Double

1st - J. Ryan, V. Ivanoff

Womens Masters Eight

3rd - J.Sutor, M.Angelopoulos, E.Horvat, M.Konopka, A.Kuvik, M.Murray, J.Koch, S.Sargent, [T.DiAngelo]

Mens Masters Eight

2nd - M.Ruiz, J.Pickford, P.Read, T.Owston, L.Connor, J.Kowalski, J.Pulaski, V.Ivanoff, [T.DiAngelo]
3rd - J.Ulrich, T.Sibson, J.Ryan, J.Scott, D.Lennon, R.Hneleski, T.Greenwood, J.Reardon, [T.DiAngelo]

Mens Masters Quad

1st - J. Svoboda, D. Vilimanovic, G.Stefan, K. Montenegro
1st - J. Sonzogni, S. Jonik, J. Willemin, R. Galli

Read More

Head of the Schuylkill

Mens Masters Fours (40-49)

1st | J. Ulrich, R. Hneleski, J. Kowalski, V. Ivanoff [L. Schaefer]

Mens Veterans Fours (60+)

2nd | J. Sonzogni, R. Sargent, R. Galli, J. Willemin [S. Kresge]

Mixed Masters Four

3rd | D. MacCormick, M. Angelopoulos, J. Sutor, J. Reardon [S. O'Connor]

Mens Alumni Fours

3rd | J. Case, S. Waters, J. Boehm, J. Bellesheim [D. Norris]

Mens Masters Eights (40-49)

1st | J. Pickford, V. Ivanoff, M. Kowalski, B. Perkins, J. Ryan, J. Scott, P. Read, J. Reardon [L. Schaefer]

Mens Masters Eights (50-59)

3rd | T. Greenwood, T. Sibson, P. Rufo, K. Montenegro, T. Kowalik, J. Krajewski, M. Hurley, P. McNamara [M. Bersani]

Mens Veterans Eights (60+)

3rd | J. Sonzogni, C. Kaufmann, S. Jonik, T. Nash, R. Sargent, T. Toland, R. Galli, J. Willemin [S. Kresge]

Mens Masters Quads (27-39)

1st | J. Svoboda, D. Vilimanovic, G. Stefan, K. Montenegro

Mens Masters Quads (40-49)

3rd | L. Connor, D. MacCormick, P. Read, D. Baugh

Mens Masters Quads (50-59)

1st | T. Sibson, J. Ryan, J. Krajewski, T. Toland

Womens Masters Quads (27-39)

3rd | M. Murray, A. Messersmith, J. Koch, A. Kuvik

Mixed Veterans Quads (60+)

3rd | R. Heppler, S. Mallett, E. Horvat, T. McLaughlin

Read More

Head of the Charles

Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]

53rd | T. Greenwood, T. Sibson, D. Baugh, J. Scott, J. Krajewski, M. Caldwell, E. Villanueva, T. Toland [M. Bersani]

Men's Master Fours [40+]

14th | J. Ryan, V. Ivanoff, C. Lake, J. Reardon [M. Bersani]

Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]

41st | J. Sonzogni, T. Nash, R. Sargent, J. Willemin [M. Mark]

Men's Club Singles

4th* | K.Kelly

Parent/Child Doubles

14th* | J.Kieffer/H.Kieffer

* Top 50%

Read More

Navy Day Regatta

Mens Masters 1x (27 - 39 yrs)

3rd | K.Montenegro

Mens Masters 4+ (40 - 49 yrs)

1st | B.Perkins, R.Hneleski, G.Stefan, J.Reardon, [T.DiAngelo]

Mens Masters 4+ (50 - 59 yrs)

1st | J.Ryan, V.Ivanoff, P.Rufo, R.Sargent, [M.Bersani]

Mens Masters 4+ (60+ yrs)

1st | J.Sonzogni, R.Galli, S.Jonik, J.Willemin, [S.Kresge]

Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs)

3rd | A.Messersmith, B.Severi

Womens Masters 2x (60+ yrs)

1st | S.Sargent, B.Hogan

Mixed Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs)

2nd | R.Heppler, M.Angelopoulos, E.McNamara, T.McLaughlin

Mens Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs)

2nd | J.Pulaski, P.Morgan, E.Scacchitti, T.Villanueva

Mens Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs)

3rd | D.Baugh, T.Sibson, J.Krajewski, T.Toland

Mens Masters 4x (60+ yrs)

1st | J.Sonzogni, S.Jonik, R.Galli, J.Willemin

Mens Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs)

1st | K.Gross, D.Goettner, M.Kowalski, J.Pickford, P.Rufo, K.Montenegro, J.Ryan, V.Ivanoff, [M.Cipollone]

Mens Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs)

3rd | T.Greenwood, T.Kowalik, S.Kowalik, P.Read, D.Lennon, J.Scott, J.Ulrich, M.Hurley, [L.Grant]

Read More

Quaker City Regatta

Parent/Child 2x

1st | J. Ryan. S. Ryan

Mens A-C 1x

2nd | D. Vilimanovic
3rd | K. Montenegro
1st | J. Svoboda

Mens D-H 8+

3rd | D.MacCormick, T.Kowalik, D.Baugh, J.Krajewski, C.Kaufmann, P.McNamara, M.Hurley, T.Toland, [T.DiAngelo])

Mens A-C 8+

1st | J.Greenwood, T.Sibson, E.Scacchitti, J.Scott, D.Lennon, E.Villanueva, J.Ryan, v.Ivanoff, [L.Schaefer]
2nd | K.Gross, G.Goettner, P.Read, J.Reardon, J.Fullerton, K.Montenegro, B.Perkins, P.Rufo, [M.Cipollone]

Mens D-H 4+

3rd | T.Greenwood, D.Baugh, C.Kaufmann, J.Scott, [T.DiAngelo]

Mixed A-C 2x

1st | K.McFetridge, D.Vilimanovic

Father/Son 2x

3rd | D.Hayes, M.Hayes

Mens D-H 4x

1st | T.Sibson, J.Krajewski, D.Baugh, T.Toland
1st | A.Cook, D.Krmpotich, T.Nash, R.Sargent [Composite]
3rd | J.Sonzogni, S.Jonik, R.Galli, J.Willemin

Womens A-C 2x

3rd | M.Murray, A.Kuvik

Mens A-C 4x

1st | J.Svoboda, D.Vilimanovic, G.Stefan, K.Montenegro

Mixed A-H 4+

3rd | D.MacCormick, T.Kowalik, M.MacCormick, M.Angelopoulos, [T.DiAngelo]

Womens D-H 2x

2nd | S.Sargent, B.Hogan

Mens A-C 4+

1st | J.Case, S.Waters, J.Boehm, J.Bellesheim, [D.Norris]
3rd | B.Perkins, G.Goettner, D.Lennon, J.Reardon, [M.Cipollone]

Mixed A-H 8+

1st | J.Case, S.Waters, J.Boehm, J.Bellesheim, M.Angelopoulos, K.McFetridge, J.Sutor, M.Murray, [D.Norris]
2nd | J.Sonzogni, A.Jonik, E.Normoyle, T.Toland, H.McFie-Simone, C.Holdsworth, S.Jonik, J.Willemin, [T.DiAngelo] [Composite]

Read More

Independence Day Regatta

Womens Masters Quad

3rd | J.Jaskot, J.Konopka, C.Kwapinski, S.Lamb

Mens Single

3rd | D.Vilimanovic

Mens Masters Single

1st | K.Montenegro
1st | J.Svoboda
1st | R.Sargent

Mens Masters Eight

3rd | K.Gross, G.Goettner, D.Lennon, J.Reardon, P.Rufo, S.Kowalik, J.Greenwood, T.Villanueva, [M.Cipollone]
2nd | D.MacCormick, T.Kowalik, P.Read, L.Connor, G.Stefan, T.Sibson, B.Dave, T.Greenwood, [T.DiAngelo])

Womens Masters Double

3rd | S.Sargent, B.Hogan

Mens Masters Quad

1st | J.Svoboda, G.Stefan, D.Vilimanovic, K.Montenegro

Mens Eight

1st | O.Verrill, L.Horgan, J.Familetti, A.Lutz, N.Peyton, J.Rebillard, I.Reape, T.Margiotti, [A.Carabello]

Mens Masters Four

3rd | T.Toland, J.Ryan, T.Sibson, J.Krajewski
1st | J.Sonzogni, S.Jonik, R.Galli, J.Willemin

Mens Masters Four+

1st | J.Boehm, S.Waters, F.Barry, J.Bellesheim, [D.Norris]
3rd | L.Connor, G.Stefan, D.Lennon, J.Reardon, [T.DiAngelo]
3rd | T.Toland, J.Krajewski, J.Ryan, T.Sibson, [L.Schaefer]

Mixed Masters 2x

2nd | R.Sargent, S.Sargent

Read More

Independence Day Regatta

Men's Master's 8

1st | K. Montenegro/S. Waters/J. Krajewski/J. Svoboda/M. Dolson/D. Vilimanovic/J. Bellesheim/J. Boehm (K. McCauley)
3rd | R. Galli/G. Stefan/R. Heppler/T. McLaughlin/W. Hudome/B. Maher/P. McNamara/S. Jonik (M. Cipollone)

Men's Master's 4+

1st | K. Montenegro/D. Vilimanovic/M. Dolson/J. Boehm (K. McCauley)
2nd | T. Toland/J Krajewski/T Kowalik/T Sibson (M Bersani)
3rd | P. Read/S. Kowalik/C. Kaufmann/D. MacCormick (T. Levine)

Mixed Master's 2x

1st | S. Sargent/R. Sargent

Men's 1x Dash

1st | D. Vilimanovic

Men's Master's 1x

1st | J. Svoboda
2nd | R. Sargent

Women's Master's 2x

2nd | C. Oxley/D. Ryu
3rd | M. Debski/M. Angelopoulos

Men's Master's 4x

2nd | G. Stefan/L. Connor/J. Svoboda/J. Krajewski

Read More

Schuylkill Navy Regatta

Master's Mixed 2x

2nd | R Sargent/S Sargent

Men's Master's 4x

1st | K Montenegro/M Dolson/D Vilimanovic/J Bellesheim (K McCauley)
2nd | T Toland/J Krajewski/T Kowalik/T Sibson (M Bersani)

3rd | J Ulrich/J Scott/D Lennon/J Reardon (T DiAngelo)

Men's Master's 1x

1st | J Svoboda
3rd | J Pratt

Women's Master's 2x

2nd | D Ryu/C Oxley
2nd | S Sargent/B Hogan-Vesper

Men's Masters 2x

2nd | L Connor/G Stefan

Men's Master's 8

1st | S Jonik/P McNamara/B Maher/W Hudome/T McLaughlin/J Dudley/G Stefan/R Galli (M Cipollone)
2nd | J Ulrich/T Sibson/T Kowalik/J Krajewski/S Kowalik/J Scott/J Pokorny/T Toland (M Bersani)

Read More

The Rooster

Congratulations to all of those that competed in the Memorial Day Rooster Race, but most of all congratulations to Djordje Vilimanovic for taking home the Gold.  This was his first time competing.

The Rooster is the coveted race for Fairmount single scullers.